Forums

Reporting Bugs in the M&S betaThread is sticky

Quick find code: 437-438-1-66058024

of 54
Lu1quinhas
Dec Gold Premier Club Member 2015

Lu1quinhas

Posts: 24Bronze Posts by user Forum Profile RuneMetrics Profile
I currently have a crystal pickaxe on the toolbelt, that as used to collect the materials to create a elder rune pickaxe+3, that is currently equipped. However when mining in the animation is shown the crystal pickaxe.

The question is if is only a graphic problem or i am in fact using the crystal pickaxe ?

Another information. I am using a comestic override in the main hand (dragon keepsake - leaf-bladed sword)

16-Nov-2018 12:27:35

Lu1quinhas
Dec Gold Premier Club Member 2015

Lu1quinhas

Posts: 24Bronze Posts by user Forum Profile RuneMetrics Profile
I currently have a crystal pickaxe on the toolbelt, that as used to collect the materials to create a elder rune pickaxe+3, that is currently equipped. However when mining in the animation is shown the crystal pickaxe.

The question is if is only a graphic problem or i am in fact using the crystal pickaxe ?

Another information. I am using a comestic override in the main hand (dragon keepsake - leaf-bladed sword)

16-Nov-2018 12:27:36

EMP0RERTRUMP
Nov Gold Premier Club Member 2017

EMP0RERTRUMP

Posts: 88Iron Posts by user Forum Profile RuneMetrics Profile
I am currently not able to select any of the head pieces in customizations for the, invictum, necturion, and aetherium armour overrides on their own and only work as part of the full outfit. All other pieces of armour seem to work individually in customizations though, character just sitting at the artisans workshop currently on w200
FREE WORLD LEADER

16-Nov-2018 13:12:20 - Last edited on 16-Nov-2018 17:55:54 by EMP0RERTRUMP

Efradus
Oct Gold Premier Club Member 2018

Efradus

Posts: 3Bronze Posts by user Forum Profile RuneMetrics Profile
Dwarven mine resource dungeon in Falador:

The bank deposit box is blocked from access due to a mithril ore beside it. Fix the problem by relocating the ore or something.
Youtube my name to watch my gameplay

16-Nov-2018 15:21:32

oClock
Mar Gold Premier Club Member 2018

oClock

Posts: 252Silver Posts by user Forum Profile RuneMetrics Profile
Using an abyssalbane shield procs the messages:
"DEBUG: Tuned bane has increase damage via weapons." and
"DEBUG: oClock should be hitting *Abyssal demon for 49 bane thorns damage."

The thorns damage is working but my damage is not increasing over using a regular bane +4 shield.
Feonix ironman clan (1k total, IM and HCIM only)

16-Nov-2018 18:57:29

Ironstaunch
May Gold Premier Club Member 2018

Ironstaunch

Posts: 2Bronze Posts by user Forum Profile RuneMetrics Profile
Trying to use the furnace in the Artisan's Workshop when having either Elemental Ore or an Elemental Bar in your inventory gives a message that the furnace isn't hot enough to heat it. You always get this message and can't use the furnace as usual until you get rid of all Elemental Ores and Bars in your inventory. Dropping them does the trick.

16-Nov-2018 21:04:56

Quick find code: 437-438-1-66058024Back to Top